10 Ton Per Hour Drum Type Wood Chipper Crusher With Ce Certificate

10 Ton Per Hour Drum Type Wood Chipper Crusher With Ce Certificate
Chat Now
Product Details

wood chipper machine

Drum wood chipper(drum wood crusher)machine is special equipment production of high quality for hardwood and softwood. This series of products is based on absorbing the advantages of various crusher, make full use of impact, shear, impact each other, grinding and other theory carefully developed.


Feature and advantage:

1.The efficiency is much higher than the ordinary one.

2.Easy operation , simple maintanence , long life .

3.Low dust,low noise.


Structure:

It mainly consists of body, knife roller, top and bottom feed mechanism, feeding device, hydraulic system.Knives was fixed on the roller by special bolts. As different thickness of raw material, the top feed mechanism could be adjusted automaticly, then chips drop through screen, chipping again for large size material.

By hydraulic system,the cover shell of machine could be opened freely, easy for user to replace the parts and knives, also convenient for adjusting the space between knives and dead knives.


Technical Parameters:

Data
     Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497


Feedback