2016 Hot Sell, 5-8 Ton Per Hour, Stable Performance Wood Chipper ISO/Ce

2016 Hot Sell, 5-8 Ton Per Hour, Stable Performance Wood Chipper ISO/Ce
Product Details

Hot selling & Top quality wood chipper
A Drum chipper is typically made of a hopper, up and down roller, rollers with blades, hydraulic system and an output system, which is normally a belt conveyor. The hopper servers as a safety mechanism to keep human body away from the chipping blades. Wood chippers are normally removable, and being mounted or welded on a frame with wheels, which can be towed by a truck.


Production line structure:
Drum chipper can process different kinds of raw material, such as slabs, branches, bamboo, wood logs, cotton stalks, etc. Different model has different dimension of feed inlet. XINGTAI machinery has the ability to offer customers whole chipping lines to meet different production demand. Customers can adjust the output material size by changing the feeding speed, blade roller size and rolling speed, and sieves, that will make it easy for hammer mill to process, thus easy for pellets production, and other future processing.



Products information: 

 
            
     Data
     Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497

Final products high quality chips with even length and uniform thickness can be used forchipboard industry, paper and pulp industry, sawmills and veneer industry and biomass plants.

 

Before order the drum wood chipper, please kindly inform us belw information. 
1. please tell us your expection on production capacity, (kgs/h, or CBM/h).
2. what are the diameter range of your raw materials, (mm) ? 
3. what is your required size of final wood chiper, (length / width / thickness) ? or please tell us your usage of final wood chips, for paper plant, power plant, fuel pellet & briquette making line.
4. whether there are electric power supply in the working area, and the electric power (Voltage, HZ)
5. if your raw material also include branch, board, waste furnature, small wood block, and wood barks, please kindly tell us, we will give you the best suggestion. 


Feedback