Ce Drum Type Forest Wood Chipper Machine

Ce Drum Type Forest Wood Chipper Machine
Chat Now
Product Details

Product Description

1. GX216 Model Drum wood chipper machine output: 5-8t/h
2. Crushing big logs into small chip:30mm
3.CE,ISO9001, SGS
4. Feed door:230*500mm
5. Power: 55+4+3+1.5+1.5kw

We produce biomass pellet making line machines, such as wood logs debarking machine, wood logs splitter, wood sawdust making machine ,wood chipper, hammer mill, grass/straw cutter , straw bale crusher ,pellet machine and briquette machine, dryer and cooler, screener, mixer , biomass pellet boiler ,pellet packing machine and all conveyors e. c. t. for wood chipper, we have two types , one is drum wood chipper, the other is disc wood chipper, for drum wood chipper details, as below :

1.wood chipper machine is mainly used to crush big wood logs or timber
wood branches, furniture waste into small chips , the thickness of last chips is 1.5mm-3mm, length and width about 20-50mm, by adjusting knives gap ,outlet chips dimension will be adjusted.
2. wood chipper machine contains 4m long feeding belt conveyor, when conveying logs, the speed can be adjusted .also it can connect with outlet conveyor to transport away crushed wood chips. the wood chipper can work on the ground-- outlet conveyor at the chipper bottom, then will no need to make foundation. Also can install outlet conveyor at the behind of wood chipper , then just need to do foundation under the ground .  
3.wood chipper machine has knives grinder,which can grind knives newer after certain time, no need to change knives often. The full unite contains 4m length feeding conveyor ,outlet conveyor, knives grinder, electrical control cabinet e.c .t
4.wood chipper machinehas limit feeding door dimension ,for example GX216 feed door size is 230*500mm, means raw wood logs diameter should be smaller than 23cm , but length no limit, feeding speed can be adjusted.

Technical parameter of wood chipper machine: 

 
                
       Data
       Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497


Feedback