China Industrial Drum Wood Chipper For Sale

China Industrial Drum Wood Chipper For Sale
Chat Now
Product Details

Drum Wood Chipper Wood Shredder Introduction:
Wood Chipper Shredder is one kind of special equipment for producing wood chips, widely used in the raw material preparing process in the factories of flake-board, fiberboard, papermaking and wood chips making plant. 

Raw material for drum wood chipper is mainly small trail wood, lumbering remains (such as branches, twigs, tress etc) and woodworking remains (such as slab, plank, log core, waste veneer etc). It also can be used to chip nonlignin raw material (such as flax pole, bulrush, bamboo etc).

 


Advantages of Drum Wood Chipper Machine
1)Advanced structure, high quality cutting chippers,wide scope of application, simple operation, easy maintenance;
2) Wear-resistant sharp alloy tool, reliable advanced and to enhance its 
service life;
3) Wearing parts low-consumption, low running cost.


Technical Parameter of Wood Chipper Machine:

Data
     Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497


In order to serve you better, please try to provide the below information:
   1) What is the material to be crushed? If timber, what kind of wood?
   2) Hardness?
   3) Moisture content?
   4) Maximum diameter?
   5) Maximum length?
   6) Required production capacity?
   7) Required chips size?
   8) What will wood chips be used for ? ( making wood pellets? For biomass power plant? Etc)
   9) Working location of the machine?
   10) Other special requirement which you think necessary to let me know?
Then I will recommend suitable model based on your actual needs.

Feedback