Driven Wood Chipper For Sale

Driven Wood Chipper For Sale
Product Details

Introduction:
  This wood chipper has a direct drive rotor with the hopper mounted at an angle to the rotor this controls the flow of branches, limbs and brush for continuous chipping at maximum capacity. The brush is dragged into the chipper by the blade pulling at it as it cuts , so you can be ready with the next piece, keeping your hands well away from the business end in the process. The feed chute folds up easily and securely, making it easy to travel with on narrow paths and to store in the shed.


Technical Parameters of PTO Wood chipper:

 
            
     Data
     Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497


Our company and honors:


Feedback