Top Sales And Best Chipper For Wood Chipping Machine

Top Sales And Best Chipper For Wood Chipping Machine
Chat Now
Product Details

Main Characteristics
LYGX series wood drum chipper is one kind of special equipment for producing wood chips, widely used in the raw material preparing process in the factories of flakeboard (shaving board/particle board), fiberboard, papermaking and wood chips making plant.
Raw material for wood chipper is mainly small diameter wood, lumbering remains (such as branches, twigs, tress etc) and woodworking remains (such as slab, plank, log core, waste veneer etc). It also can be used to chip non-lignin raw material (such as flax pole, bulrush, bamboo etc).
Easy Operation, Simple maintenance, large capacity, long service life and low noise. This wood chipper would be the best choice for factories and families which deal with wood scraps and wood logs.

Data
     Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497

If you want to order the drum wood chipper, please kindly tell us several information as follows:
1. please tell us your demand capacity, (kgs/h, or CBM/h).
2. please tell us the diameter of your wood, (mm).
3. if your raw material also include branch, board, waste furnature, small wood block, and wood barks, please kindly tell us, we will suggest you our wood drum chipper. 


Why choose us?
1. We have more than 20 years' manufacturing experience in wood working machinery industry.
2. We have exported our products to more than 30 countries all over the world.
3. All of our machines are built in with the most advanced technology.
4. Our R&D team have rich experience in researching, designing, testing and installing machines.
5. Our sales team provide 7x24 hours online or email service.

Feedback