Wood Hammer Mill Shredder Corn Straw Crusher Wood Chipper

Wood Hammer Mill Shredder Corn Straw Crusher Wood Chipper
Product Details

The drum chipper is the special equipment for producing perfect wood chips, and it is used in paper plants, particle board plants, fiber-broad plants, chip production and export bases. By which, logs and small wood pieces are cut into high quality with even length and uniform chip thickness. It is also suitable for the chipping of wood branches and twigs, and wood planks.
The chip length is different in accordance with the requirements of paper plants, particular broad and fiber-board industries. In order to meet this need, our company supply improved different kinds of drum chippers recently, and the new type machines have more advantages. All the features show that it is an ideal equipment for chip production which can be exported all over the world.


How to choose the right wood chipper
1. Capacity demand--It is the most important item.
2.Raw Material size-- The wood chipper always has limitted hopper diameter, so the raw material size should less than the hopper size, but you can email us for the special design for your special order. 


Advantage of our machine:
10 years experience in machinery production
One of leading and professional machinery manufacturer in China
Shortest delivery time
Respond in 24 hours for working day.
   

Data
     Model
LYGX213/5LYGX216LYGX218LYGX218DLYGX2110
Rotor Dia(mm)3006508008001000
Number of flying knives(pcs)22222*2
Feed opening size(mm)120*300180*500225*680240*780330*1050
Knife rotor speed(rpm)730590650650550
Feed speed(m/min)3837.2373833
Max dia of logCutting bark120160160190
Wood chips length(mm)2630303030
Capacity(m³/h)8-1610-1815-203875
Main motor power(kw)4555110132220
Feed roller motor power(kw)2*1.12*32*42*5.52*7.5
Weight(kg)120040707000800012500
Overall dimension(L*W*H)3681*870*9004348*2056*12584670*2150*15004670*2250*15152850*2790*1497
Feedback